LINKS

Bookmark Us

BT Contests

Sports Matchups

Schedules

Parlay Calculator

Handicappers

Resident Records

Sports News

Weather

SPORTSBOOK REVIEWS

Recommended Books

Bad Beat Books

SPORTSBOOK NEWS

Sportsbook Problems

SportsBooks

Betjamaica the players paradise

Bet at 5Dimes

Banner -<a href='http://sports.bodoglife.com/welcome/533013/'>Online Sports Betting</a>at Bodog Sportsbook

Play Online Poker

EMAIL CONTACT

Contact Kosmo

 

 

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com

Wednesday's MLB Trends & Free Pick 5-10-17

Posted By: Kosmo (174.53.15.42)
Date: 5/10/2017 at 12:53 p.m. EST



FREE PICK: ST. LOUIS CARDINALS -110 1 unit LP

National League
Cardinals @ Marlins
Lynn is 4-0, 0.72 in his last four starts (over 4-2).

Koehler is 1-1, 6.63 in his last four starts (over 4-1 in last five).

St Louis won its last eight road games; over is 14-2-1 in their last 17 games. Miami lost 11 of last 14 games; six of last seven at home. Over is 4-1 in their last five games.

Giants @ Mets
Cain is 2-1, 4.75 in six starts this season (over 3-2-1).

Milone is making his first start for the Mets; he was 1-1, 5.14 in three starts for Milwaukee last month.

Giants lost last five games, are 2-10 in last 12 road games- their last three games stayed under. Mets won five of last six games. Over is 11-3 in their last 14 games.

Cubs @ Rockies
Hendricks is 1-0, 1.04 in his last three starts (under 4-1 in last five).

Marquez is 1-1, 7.31 in three starts this season (under 2-1).

Cubs lost four of last five games; Over is 17-4 in their last 21 games. Colorado won five of its last seven games; five of last six Rockies games stayed under.

Pirates @ Dodgers
Kuhl is 1-2, 6.23 in six starts this season (over 3-3).

Maeda is 1-0, 3.00 in his last two starts; over is 4-0-1 in his last five starts.

Pittsburgh lost six of last seven road games; five of last six Pirate games stayed under. Dodgers won nine of last eleven games; five of their last seven games went over.

覧覧覧覧覧

American League
Indians @ Blue Jays
Salazar is 1-2, 5.06 in his last three starts (under 5-0 in last five).

Liriano is 2-1, 2.79 in his last four starts (under 4-1 in his last five).

Indians won four of last six games; under is 11-0 in Indians last eleven road games. Toronto is 5-8 in its last 13 games; under is 10-4 in their home games.

Royals @ Rays
Hammel is 1-4, 5.53 in six starts this season (under 4-2).

Archer is 0-1, 4.68 in his last four starts (over 5-2).

Royals are 5-4 in their last nine games; under is 6-3 in those games. Tampa Bay is 3-7 in its last ten home games. Over is 9-3 in Rays last 12 home games.

Twins @ White Sox
Hughes is 2-0, 3.44 in his last three starts (over 3-3).

Holland is 2-0, 2.37 in his last three starts (over 3-1 in last four).

Minnesota lost three of last five games; over is 9-1 in their last ten games. White Sox lost seven of last nine games; under is 5-3 in their last eight games.

Angels @ A痴
Chavez is 1-3, 4.55 in his last five starts (over 3-3).

Triggs is 1-2, 5.82 in his last three starts (over 3-3).

Angels lost four of last six games; their last four road games went over. Oakland won three of its last four games; over is 9-1 in their last ten games.

__________________________

Interleague
Orioles @ Nationals
Miley is 0-1, 2.18 in his last four starts (under 3-1 in last four); he was taken out of last start in first inning after being hit by consecutive line drives.

Strasburg is 2-1, 2.36 in his last four starts (under 5-1).

Nationals lost their last three games, all of which went over total. Baltimore won its last six games; over is 3-1 in their last four games.

Padres @ Rangers
Perdomo is 0-1, 4.84 in four starts this season (over 2-2).

Darvish is 2-0, 2.14 in his last three starts (under 3-1 in last four).

Rangers lost eight of last 11 road games; under is 3-2 in their last five games. San Diego lost five of its last six games; over is 8-2 in their last ten home games.

Mariners @ Phillies
Gallardo is 1-1, 2.95 in his last three starts (under 4-2).

Eflin is 0-0, 2.57 in his last three starts (over 2-1-1).

Seattle won five of its last six games; over is 6-2 in their last eight games. Phillies lost six of last seven games; over is 7-2-1 in their last ten games.

Red Sox @ Brewers
Kendrick allowed six runs in four IP (69 PT) in his first 17 start, an 8-3 loss to Baltimore.

Anderson is 0-0, 4.86 in his last three starts (over 3-1 in his last four).

Red Sox are 6-8 on the road. Over is 4-1 in their last five games. Milwaukee won five of its last seven home games; under is 4-2 in their last six games overall.

Braves @ Astros
Garcia is 1-1, 4.54 in five starts this season (over 3-1-1).

Musgrove is 0-3, 5.75 in four home starts (over 3-3).

Braves lost their last five games; over is 9-1-2 in their last 12 games. Houston won seven of last nine games; over is 6-2 in their last eight home games.

Tigers @ Diamondbacks
Boyd is 2-1, 2.61 in his last five starts (under 3-1-1 in his last five).

Godley allowed two runs in five IP (87 PT) in his first 17 start, against San Diego.

Tigers lost three of last five games; over is 8-0-1 in their last nine road games. Arizona lost five of last six games; five of Diamondbacks last six games stayed under the total.

______________________________

Record with this pitcher starting:
National League
StL-Mia: Lynn 4-2; Koehler 3-3
SF-NY: Cain 3-3; Milone 0-0 (1-2 with Milw)
Chi-Colo Hendricks 3-3; Marquez 0-3
Pitt-LA: Kuhl 2-4; Maeda 4-2

American League
Clev-Tor: Salazar 3-3; Liriano 3-3
KC-TB: Hammel 1-5; Archer 4-3
Minn-Chi: Hughes 5-1; Holland 4-2
LAA-A痴: Chavez 2-4; Triggs 4-2

Interleague
Blt-Wsh: Miley 4-2; Strasburg 4-2
SD-Tex: Perdomo 1-3; Darvish 4-3
Sea-Phil: Gallardo 1-5; Eflin 2-2
Bos-Mil: Kendrick 0-1; Anderson 3-3
Atl-Hst: Garcia 3-2; Musgrove 2-4
Det-Ariz: Boyd 3-3; Godley 0-1

Pitchers allowing a run in first inning:
National League
StL-Mia: Lynn 1-6; Koehler 5-6
SF-NY: Cain 3-6; Milone 0-3
Chi-Colo Hendricks 3-6; Marquez 2-3
Pitt-LA: Kuhl 2-6; Maeda 2-6

American League
Clev-Tor: Salazar 3-6; Liriano 1-6
KC-TB: Hammel 0-6; Archer 1-7
Minn-Chi: Hughes 3-6; Holland 1-6
LAA-A痴: Chavez 0-6; Triggs 1-6

Interleague
Blt-Wsh: Miley 1-5; Strasburg 0-6
SD-Tex: Perdomo 2-4; Darvish 0-7
Sea-Phil: Gallardo 4-6; Eflin 3-4
Bos-Mil: Kendrick 0-1; Anderson 1-6
Atl-Hst: Garcia 2-5; Musgrove 2-6
Det-Ariz: Boyd 0-6; Godley 0-1

_________________________

Umpires
National League
StL-Mia- Over is 3-0-1 in last four Porter games.
Chi-Col: Under is 5-1 in Cooper games this season.
SF-NY- Underdogs won three of five Knight games.
Pitt-LA- Over is 7-3 in last ten Fagan games.

American League
Clev-Tor: Favorites won four of five Carapazza games this year.
Minn-Chi: Over is 9-4-1 in last fourteen Hudson games.
KC-TB- Over is 3-1 in Whitson games this season.
LA-A痴- Under is 9-3 in last dozen Meals games.

Interleague
Sea-Phil: Over is 4-0-1 in last five Fairchild games.
SD-Tex: Four of five Hoye games stayed under.
Balt-Wsh: Four of last five Eddings games went over.
Bos-Mil: Under is 5-2 in Culbreth games this season.
Atl-Hst: Under is 8-4 in last twelve Foster games.
Det-Ariz: Three of last four Danley games stayed under.

Teams records in first five innings:
Team (road-home-total)- thru 5/9/17

Ariz 5-8-3..9-5-4.14-13-7
Atl 5-9-3..5-7-1.10-16-4
Cubs 8-9.6-7-3.14-16-3
Reds 5-6-1.10-8-215-14-3
Colo 10-5-19-7-2.19-12-3
LA 7-7-210-5-2.17-12-4
Miami 6-11-36-4-312-15-6
Milw 9-2-4.8-8-2..17-10-6
Mets 6-66-12-3.12-18-3
Philly 7-5-3..8-7-1.15-12-4
Pitt 5-11-2.7-7-112-18-3
St. Louis 7-6-2.9-4-4..16-10-6
SD 3-12-37-7-2..10-19-5
SF 5-12-4..5-6-210-18-6
Wash 13-5.7-7-119-12-1

Orioles 8-6-2.10-618-12-2
Boston 4-8-28-8-212-16-4
White Sox 6-9-46-5-112-14-5
Cleveland 8-11-14-7-112-18-2
Detroit 8-6-19-5-217-11-3
Astros 3-6-510-8-1..13-14-6
KC 3-10-29-6-2..13-15-4
Angels 5-9-5.8-5-3..13-15-7
Twins 6-4-28-6-414-10-6
NYY 7-8-1.10-5.17-13-1
A痴 4-9-2.6-7-510-16-7
Seattle 5-10-3..8-3-4.13-13-7
TB 7-5-3.15-3-2.22-8-5
Texas 10-4-4..8-5-318-9-7
Toronto 4-14-1..4-7-38-21-4

%age of times teams score in first inning (road/home/total-5/9/17)
Ariz 4-16..7-18.11
Atl 3-17..4-147
Cubs 4-17..7-16..11
Reds 2-1110-21..12
Colo 5-15..6-18.11
LA 5-15..6-18....11
Miami 6-19..5-14.11
Milw 5-14..8-18..13
Mets 7-14..9-19..16
Philly 8-16..4-1512
Pitt 4-18..5-159
StL 6-15..7-1913
SD 6-17.6-15..12
SF 4-20..3-14..7
Wash 7-18..6-15.13

Orioles 1-16..5-15..6
Boston 3-14..4-17..7
White Sox 4-18.5-12..9
Clev 5-20..6-11..11
Detroit 3-14..8-16..11
Astros 3-14..10-1913
KC 2-15..3-15..5
Angels 5-18..5-16..10
Twins 1-12..5-17.6
NYY 4-15..8-15.12
A痴 2-15..4-18.6
Seattle 7-18..6-1413
TB 2-13..9-21.11
Texas 8-17.4-1612
Toronto 5-19.3-128

Interleague play
NL @ AL 13-6 AL, favorites -$331
AL @ NL 13-11 AL, favorites -$905
Total: 26-17 AL, favorites -$1,236
Totals in interleague games
NL @ AL Over 7-12
AL @ NL Over 15-9
Total Over 22-21

#MLB #Baseball #Sports #SportsBook #SportsChat #TalkSports #SportsForum #MLBContest #Forum


CLICK FOR MORE TRENDS & FREE PICKS

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com is maintained by Admin with WebBBS 5.12A.
Installed & Enhanced by --

U.S. Citizens please take note: The information at this site is for news and entertainment purposes only. Any usage of this information in violation of any federal, state, or local laws is strictly prohibited.

Software error:

Modification of a read-only value attempted at /home/gamblers/public_html/cgi-bin/webbbs512/webbbs_basic.pl line 1323.

For help, please send mail to the webmaster (webmaster@gamblerstalk.com), giving this error message and the time and date of the error.