LINKS

Bookmark Us

BT Contests

Sports Matchups

Schedules

Parlay Calculator

Handicappers

Resident Records

Sports News

Weather

SPORTSBOOK REVIEWS

Recommended Books

Bad Beat Books

SPORTSBOOK NEWS

Sportsbook Problems

SportsBooks

Betjamaica the players paradise

Bet at 5Dimes

Banner -<a href='http://sports.bodoglife.com/welcome/533013/'>Online Sports Betting</a>at Bodog Sportsbook

Play Online Poker

EMAIL CONTACT

Contact Kosmo

 

 

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com

Saturday's MLB Gambling Trends & Free Pick 5-20-17

Posted By: Kosmo (174.53.15.42)
Date: 5/20/2017 at 2:46 p.m. EST



FREE PICK: PITTSBURGH PIRATES -125 Courtesy Charlie Sports

National League
Brewers @ Cubs
Anderson is 0-0, 6.10 in his last four starts, all of which went over the total.

Arrieta is 1-3, 9.45 in his last four starts; six of his last seven starts went over.

Brewers won nine of their last 12 games- six of their last eight games went over the total. Cubs are 7-3 in last ten home games; over is 13-1 in last 14 games at Wrigley Field.

Phillies @ Pirates
Velasquez is 1-0, 3.94 in three road starts (over 6-1).

Nova is 0-1, 4.42 in his last three starts (under is 4-1-1 in his last six starts).

Phillies lost 12 of last 15 games; over is 8-2-1 in their last 11 road games. Pittsburgh won four of last six games; under is 6-2-1 in their last nine home games.

Nationals @ Braves
Scherzer is 1-0, 2.57 in his last three starts; over is 4-1 in his last five outings.

Colon is 1-3, 8.77 in his last five starts- over is 6-1 in his last seven.

Washington lost six of its last seven road games; over is 8-3 in their last 11 games. Atlanta won six of last eight games; over is 7-0-2 in their last nine home games.

Rockies @ Reds
Senzatela is 6-1, 3.49 in eight starts this year; his last five starts went over.

Adleman is 2-2, 6.56 in five starts this year (over 3-2).

Colorado won seven of last ten road games; under is 10-5 in their last 15 games. Reds lost seven games in row; over is 5-0 in their last five games.

Giants @ Cardinals
Samardzija is 1-1, 4.08 in his last four starts- under is 6-1 in his last seven starts.

Martinez is 3-0, 3.15 in his last three starts; four of his last five starts went over.

Giants won six of last seven games; four of their last five games went over. St Louis is 3-7 in its last ten home games; over is 11-3 in their last 14 home games.

Diamondbacks @ Padres
Ray is 0-3, 5.82 in his last four starts; under is 3-0 in his road starts.

Perdomo is 0-1, 4.72 in six starts this season (over 3-3).

Arizona won its last four games; under is 7-2 in their last nine road games. San Diego lost nine of last 11 games. Over is 11-4 in their last 15 home games.

Marlins @ Dodgers
Straily is 0-3, 2.60 in his last six starts (over 4-3-1).

Urias is 0-1, 3.43 in four starts this year (under 2-1-1).

Miami lost ten of its last 11 games; under is 4-2-1 in their last seven games. Dodgers won their last three games; over is 6-2-2 in their last ten home games.

覧覧覧覧覧

American League
Blue Jays @ Orioles
Bolsinger is 0-2, 6.97 in two starts this year (over 1-1).

Gausman is 1-3, 9.24 in his last six starts; three of his last four went over.

Blue Jays lost four of last five games; over is 9-3 in their last 12 road games. Baltimore lost six of its last eight games; over is 7-2-1 in their last ten games.

Bronx @ Tampa Bay
Tanaka is 2-1, 9.60 in his last three starts (over 6-2). New York scored 28 runs in those three games.

Andriese is 2-0, 2.60 in his last three starts (over 4-4).

New York won eight of last 11 road games; over is 13-6 in their last 19 games. Tampa Bay won five of last seven games; over is 9-1-1 in Rays last 11 games.

Rangers @ Tigers
Griffin is 4-0, 2.61 in his last five starts (over 5-1).

Verlander is 2-1, 3.46 in his last four starts, three of which stayed under.

Rangers won their last ten games; four of last six Ranger games went over total. Detroit won three of last four games; over is 3-1-1 in their last five games.

Royals @ Twins
Young is 0-0, 12.15 in two starts this season (over 2-0).

Mejia is 0-1, 6.52 in three starts this season (under 2-0-1).

Kansas City won seven of its last 11 games; over is 5-3 in their last eight road games. Minnesota lost three of last five home games; over is 7-4 in last 11 games at Target Field.

Indians @ Astros
Clevinger is 1-1, 2.70 in two starts (10 IP, under 2-0).

Fiers is 1-0, 6.48 in his last three starts (over 4-2 in his last six starts).

Indians lost five of last eight games; four of last five Cleveland games went over total. Houston won nine of last 11 games; over is 4-2 in Astros last six home games.

White Sox @ Mariners
Pelfrey is 0-4, 6.47 in five starts this year (under 3-2).

Gallardo is 1-0, 3.63 in his last three starts (over 4-4).

White Sox lost ten of their last 13 games; over is 7-2-1 in their last ten games. Seattle won three of its last five games; over is 11-6-1 in their last 18 games.

Red Sox @ A痴
Pomeranz is 2-3, 5.32 in his last five starts; three of his last four starts went over.

Manaea is 1-3, 6.14 in six starts this season (over 4-2).

Red Sox are 4-6 in their last ten games; over is 7-2 in their last nine road games. Oakland won three of last four games; over is 14-6 in their last 20 games.

__________________________

Interleague

Angels @ Mets
Meyer is 2-0, 3.09 in his last two starts (over 3-1).

Wheeler is 1-0, 1.50 in his last two starts (over 5-1-1).

Angels won four of their last five games; under is 14-5 in their last 19 road games. Mets lost seven of their last eight games; over is 5-2-1 in their last eight games.

______________________________

Record with this pitcher starting:
National League
Wsh-Atl: Scherzer 5-3; Colon 4-4
Mil-Chi: Anderson 4-4; Arrieta 4-4
Phil-Pitt: Velasquez 2-5; Nova 4-4
Col-Cin: Senzatela 7-1; Adleman 2-3
SF-StL: Samardzija 3-5; Martinez 5-3
Az-SD: Ray 4-4; Perdomo 2-4
Mia-LA: Straily 3-5; Urias 2-2

American League
NY-TB: Tanaka 5-3; Andriese 4-4
Clev-Hst: Clevinger 1-1; Fiers 4-3
KC-Min: Young 2-0; Mejia 0-3
Bos-A痴: Pomeranz 4-3; Manaea 1-5
Tor-Balt: Bolsinger 0-2; Gausman 4-5
Tex-Det: Griffin 6-0; Verlander 4-4
Chi-Sea: Pelfrey 1-4; Gallardo 3-5

Interleague
LAA-NYM: Meyer 2-2; Wheeler 3-4

Pitchers allowing a run in first inning:
National League
Wsh-Atl: Scherzer 2-8; Colon 3-8
Mil-Chi: Anderson 1-8; Arrieta 3-8
Phil-Pitt: Velasquez 3-7; Nova 1-8
Col-Cin: Senzatela 4-8; Adleman 2-5
SF-StL: Samardzija 3-8; Martinez 2-8
Az-SD: Ray 4-8; Perdomo 3-6
Mia-LA: Straily 0-8; Urias 1-4

American League
NY-TB: Tanaka 4-8; Andriese 5-8
Clev-Hst: Clevinger 0-2; Fiers 5-7
KC-Min: Young 1-2; Mejia 1-3
Bos-A痴: Pomeranz 4-7; Manaea 1-6
Tor-Balt: Bolsinger 1-2; Gausman 2-9
Tex-Det: Griffin 1-6; Verlander 4-8
Chi-Sea: Pelfrey 2-5; Gallardo 4-8

Interleague
LAA-NYM: Meyer 3-4; Wheeler 3-7

_________________________

Umpires
National League
Wsh-Atl: Over is 6-0-1 in last seven Fairchild games.
Mil-Chi: Under is 5-2 in Hoye games this season.
Phil-Pitt: Four of last five Culbreth games went over; underdogs won five of his last six games.
Col-Cin: Over is 5-1-2 in Wolf games this season.
SF-StL: Home team won six of seven Carapazza games.
Az-SD: Three of last four HGibson games stayed under.
Mia-LA: Over is 3-1-1 in last five Demuth games.

American League
NY-TB: Over is 6-2 in Barry games this season.
Clev-Hst: Under is 5-2 in LBarrett games this season.
KC-Min: Over is 5-2-1 in last eight Miller games.
Bos-A痴: Four of six Whitson games went over the total.
Tor-Balt: Over is 3-1-1 in last five Woodring games.
Tex-Det: Four of last six Everitt games went over.
Chi-Sea: Under is 3-1-1 in last five Wegner games.

Interleague
LAA-NYM: Six of last eight Cederstrom games went over.

Interleague play
NL @ AL 22-10 AL, favorites -$81
AL @ NL 20-16 AL, favorites -$123
Total: 42-26 AL, favorites -$204

Totals in interleague games
NL @ AL: Over 15-17-1
AL @ NL: Over 24-13
Total: Over 39-30-1

Teams records in first five innings:

Team (road-home-total)- thru 5/19/17
Ariz 6-8-314-84.20-167
Atl 9-11-36-8-2..15-195
Cubs 9-11..9-8-3..18-19-3
Reds 4-12-211-92..15-21-4
Colo 12-6-2..11-10-2.23-165
LA 9-11-214-5-2.23-16-4
Miami 6-14-1.8-9-3..14-23-4
Milw 12-4-4.11-10-2.23-14-6
Mets 8-10-1..8-11-2.16-21-3
Philly 7-11-47-7-2.14-18-6
Pitt 7-14-2.9-8-2..16-22-4
St. Louis 7-5-2..13-6-4..20-11-6
SD 5-14-4.9-102..14-24-6
SF 4-14-411-7-318-21-7
Wash 14-6-29-8-223-14-4

Orioles 10-10-2.10-720-17-2
Boston 7-11-29-10-2..16-21-4
White Sox 6-13-5..8-71..14-20-6
Cleveland 9-11-2..6-11-1..15-22-3
Detroit 9-9-2.11-7-2..20-16-4
Astros 8-8-5..11-9-1..19-17-6
KC 5-10-3.13-8-2..18-18-5
Angels 5-11-512-6-517-17-10
Twins 9-5-29-8-518-13-7
NYY 10-9-1.11-8...21-17-1
A痴 7-11-3..8-8-5..15-19-8
Seattle 6-12-5..12-4-4..18-16-9
TB 11-7-3..16-5-2..27-12-5
Texas 11-4-4..11-8-5.22-12-9
Toronto 6-15-1..6-9-5..12-24-6

%age of times teams score in first inning (road/home/total- 5/19/17)
Ariz 5-17..9-26.14
Atl 5-23..5-16..10
Cubs 4-21..8-20..12
Reds 4-18..10-2314
Colo 7-20..8-23.15
LA 7-22..9-21....16
Miami 6-21..7-20.13
Milw 8-20..11-2319
Mets 8-19..11-21.19
Philly 8-23..4-1612
Pitt 6-23..8-1914
StL 6-16..7-23..13
SD 11-236-21..17
SF 3-25..6-21..9
Wash 8-22..7-19.15

Orioles 2-23..5-17..7
Boston 6-20..5-21..11
White Sox 5-24.8-16..13
Clev 6-22..8-18..14
Detroit 5-20..9-20..14
Astros 7-21..11-21.18
KC 2-18..4-236
Angels 6-21.5-23..11
Twins 3-16..6-22.9
NYY 6-20..9-19.15
A痴 3-21..5-21.8
Seattle 9-23..10-2019
TB 6-21..11-2317
Texas 7-19..8-2415
Toronto 6-22..4-2110

#MLB #Baseball #SportsBetting #Gambling #SportsBook #Sports #Betting #Bovada #Bodog #Bet365 #Bitcoin #GamblingBonuses #FreeSportsPicks #SportsPicks


CLICK FOR MORE TRENDS & FREE PICKS

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com is maintained by Admin with WebBBS 5.12A.
Installed & Enhanced by --

U.S. Citizens please take note: The information at this site is for news and entertainment purposes only. Any usage of this information in violation of any federal, state, or local laws is strictly prohibited.

Software error:

Modification of a read-only value attempted at /home/gamblers/public_html/cgi-bin/webbbs512/webbbs_basic.pl line 1323.

For help, please send mail to the webmaster (webmaster@gamblerstalk.com), giving this error message and the time and date of the error.