LINKS

Bookmark Us

BT Contests

Sports Matchups

Schedules

Parlay Calculator

Handicappers

Resident Records

Sports News

Weather

SPORTSBOOK REVIEWS

Recommended Books

Bad Beat Books

SPORTSBOOK NEWS

Sportsbook Problems

SportsBooks

Betjamaica the players paradise

Bet at 5Dimes

Banner -<a href='http://sports.bodoglife.com/welcome/533013/'>Online Sports Betting</a>at Bodog Sportsbook

Play Online Poker

EMAIL CONTACT

Contact Kosmo

 

 

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com

Tuesday's MLB Pitching Umpire Report & Free Pick 5-30-17

Posted By: Kosmo (174.53.15.42)
Date: 5/30/2017 at 5:46 p.m. EST



FREE PICK: MIAMI MARLINS -115 LP

National League
Phillies @ Marlins
Velasquez is 0-2, 6.05 in his last four starts (over 7-2).

Nicolino is 0-1, 5.40 in his last two starts (over 1-1).

Phillies lost eight of last ten games; four of their last five games stayed under. Miami won three of last four games; over is 7-3 in their last ten games.

Dodgers @ Cardinals
Maeda is 3-0, 3.20 in his last four starts; over is 5-1-1 in his last seven.

Wacha is 0-1, 4.50 in his last five starts, all of which went over.

Dodgers won six of last seven games; under is 5-2 in their last seven games. St Louis lost eight of last 11 games; five of their last seven games stayed under.

Nationals @ Giants
Gonzalez is 0-1, 4.40 in his last five starts; over is 3-1 in his road starts,

Samardzija is 1-1, 2.49 in his last three starts (under 8-2).

Nationals won six of last eight games; last six Washington games stayed under. San Francisco won seven of last ten home games; under is 3-1-1 in their last five games.

Diamondbacks @ Pirates
Ray is 2-0, 0.00 (14.2 IP) in his last two starts; three of his last four starts went over.

Nola is 0-2, 4.15 in his last two starts (under 3-2).

Arizona is 7-10 in last 17 road games; under is 7-2 in their last nine games. Pittsburgh lost three of last five games; six of last seven Pirate games went over the total.

Brewers @ Mets
Davies is 4-1, 3.55 in his last six starts; under is 3-1 in his last four.

Pill is making his first MLB start; he faced three batters in relief in his MLB debut Saturday. He is 4-1, 1.60 in nine AAA starts this season.

Brewers lost six of last eight games; under is 6-4 in their last ten road games. Mets are 7-5 in last 12 home games; over is 7-2 in their last nine games.

Cubs @ Padres
Butler is 2-0, 1.93 in three starts this year (under 2-1).

LaMet allowed one run in five IP (91 PT) in his first MLB start, in Queens against the Mets.

Cubs lost their last six road games; under is 7-2 in their last nine road tilts. San Diego lost five of last seven home games; last fiver Padre games stayed under the total.

覧覧覧覧覧

American League
A痴 @ Indians
Gray is 0-0, 3.66 in his last three starts (under 5-3).

Bauer is 2-0, 4.32 in his last three starts; under is 4-1 in his last five.

A痴 lost five of last seven games; four of their last five games stayed under. Cleveland lost five of last seven home games; over is 6-3 in their last nine home games.

Red Sox @ White Sox
Ex-White Sox Sale is 4-0, 3.82 in his last five starts; under is 7-2 in his last nine.

Quintana is 0-2, 5.92 in his last four starts; under is 7-2 in his last nine.

Boston won six of last eight games; under is 4-0-1 in last five Red Sox games. Chicago won six of last seven home games; over is 8-3-2 in their last 13 home games.

New York @ Baltimore
Severino is 1-0, 2.01 in his last four starts; over is 4-1 in his last five.

Tillman is 0-1, 5.87 in his last three starts (under 4-0).

New York is 5-3 in its last eight games; under is 7-1 in last eight Bronx games. Baltimore lost seven of its last eight games; five of last six Oriole games stayed under.

Rays @ Rangers
Andriese is 4-0, 2.97 in his last five starts; over is 3-1 in his last four.

Martinez is 1-3, 6.26 in his last five starts (under 5-2).

Tampa Bay won five of last six games; over is 7-2 in their last nine road games. Texas lost six of last seven games; four of Rangers last six home games stayed under.

Tigers @ Royals
Verlander is 1-1, 6.27 in his last three starts; over is 5-3 in his last eight starts.

Almonte is making his first MLB start; he is 1-0, 1.86 in six AA starts this season. He allowed three runs in one inning of relief in the majors this year.

Detroit lost seven of last ten games; under is 7-4-1 in their last 12 road games. Kansas City is 5-8 in its last 13 games; under is 10-4 in their last 14 home games.

Astros @ Twins
Fiers is 0-1, 5.51 in his last three starts; over is 5-3 in his last eight.

Berrios is 3-0, 1.71 in three starts this season (under 3-0).

Astros won seven of last eight games; under is 7-4-1 in their last 12 games. Minnesota lost three of last four games; over is 4-2 in their last six home games.

__________________________

Interleague

Mariners @ Rockies
Miranda is 1-0, 2.12 in his last three starts; under is 6-2 in his last eight.

Anderson is 2-1, 2.55 in his last four starts, three of which stayed under.

Seattle lost seven of last ten games; under is 5-0-1 in last six Mariner games. Colorado won six of last nine games; under is 9-4-1 in last 14 games at Coors Field.

Reds @ Blue Jays
Wojciehowski is making his first 17 start; he is 1-1, 6.20 in seven career MLB games (3 starts). He is 1-0, 1.40 in five AAA starts this season.

Happ is 0-3, 4.50 in three starts this year, last of which was April 16 (under 2-1).

Reds won three of last five games; three of their last five games stayed under. Toronto won six of last seven games; over is 4-2 in their last six home games.

Braves @ Angels
Colon is 1-2, 9.00 in his last four starts; over is 7-2 in his last nine.

Bridwell is making his first MLB start; he is

Atlanta lost four of last six games; over is 5-1-1 in their last seven games. Angels lost five of last six games; under is 5-3 in their last eight games.

______________________________

Record with this pitcher starting:
National League
Phil-Mia: Velasquez 3-6; Nicolino 1-1
LA-StL: Maeda 6-2; Wacha 3-5
Wsh-SF: Gonzalez 5-5; Samardzija 4-6
Az-Pitt: Ray 6-4; Nova 6-4
Mil-NY: Davies 6-4; Pill 0-0
Chi-SD: Butler 2-1; Lamet 1-0

American League
A痴-Clev: Gray 3-2; Bauer 4-5
Bos-Chi: Sale 7-3; Quintana 4-6
NY-Balt: Severino 5-4; Tillman 2-2
TB-Tex: Andriese 6-4; Martinez 3-4
Det-KC: Verlander 5-5; Almonte 0-0
Hst-Minn: Fiers 5-4; Berrios 3-0

Interleague
Sea-Colo: Miranda 6-4; Anderson 5-5
Cin-Tor: Wojciehowski 0-0; Happ 0-3
Atl-LAA: Colon 5-5; Bridwell 0-0

Pitchers allowing a run in first inning:
National League
Phil-Mia: Velasquez 3-9; Nicolino 1-2
LA-StL: Maeda 3-8; Wacha 1-8
Wsh-SF: Gonzalez 5-10; Samardzija 4-10
Az-Pitt: Ray 4-10; Nova 2-10
Mil-NY: Davies 2-10; Pill 0-0
Chi-SD: Butler 2-3; Lamet 0-1

American League
A痴-Clev: Gray 1-5; Bauer 2-9
Bos-Chi: Sale 0-10; Quintana 2-10
NY-Balt: Severino 2-9; Tillman 1-4
TB-Tex: Andriese 5-10; Martinez 2-7
Det-KC: Verlander 4-10; Almonte 0-0
Hst-Minn: Fiers 5-9; Berrios 0-3

Interleague
Sea-Colo: Miranda 4-10; Anderson 1-10
Cin-Tor: Wojciehowski 0-0; Happ 1-3
Atl-LAA: Colon 3-10; Bridwell 0-0

_________________________

Umpires
National League
Phil-Mia: Over is 7-1 in last eight Eddings games.
LA-StL: Favorites are 9-2 in Wegner games this year.
Wsh-SF: Home side won six of last seven Dimuro games.
Az-Pitt: Six of eight Cooper games stayed under total.
Mil-NY: Over is 6-0-1 in last seven Gonzalez games.
Chi-SD: Under is 7-2 in Barksdale games this season.

American League
A痴-Clev: Home side won three of four Lentz games (over 2-2).
Bos-Chi: Under is 7-2 in last nine Reynolds games.
NY-Balt: Over is 6-3-1 in last ten Miller games.
TB-Tex: Three of last four Meals games went over total.
Det-KC: Underdogs won seven of last nine Timmons games.
Hst-Minn: Over is 5-2 in last seven Holbrook games.

Interleague
Sea-Colo: Over is 5-2 in Wolcott games this season.
Cin-Tor: Four of last five Guccione games stayed under.
Atl-LAA: Under is 4-1-1 in last six Tumpane games.

Interleague play
NL @ AL 25-12 AL, favorites -$92
AL @ NL 27-25 AL, favorites +$327
Total: 52-37 AL, favorites +$235

Totals in interleague games
NL @ AL: Over 20-20-1
AL @ NL: Over 30-19-1
Total: Over 50-39-2

Teams records in first five innings:
Team (road-home-total)- thru 5/29/17
Ariz 9-11-417-84.26-198
Atl 10-13-48-12-2..18-255
Cubs 9-15..13-9-3..22-24-3
Reds 6-15-212-12218-27-4
Colo 18-6-2..13-12-2.31-185
LA 10-11-220-7-2.30-18-4
Miami 8-16-1.11-10-3..19-26-4
Milw 12-6-4.13-14-2.25-20-6
Mets 11-10-1..12-13-223-23-3
Philly 7-13-58-13-215-26-7
Pitt 10-15-2..10-11-4.20-26-6
St. Louis 9-9-2..14-7-5..23-16-7
SD 7-18-4.11-112.18-29-6
SF 5-18-5..13-8-4..21-26-8
Wash 16-7-214-9-230-16-4

Orioles 10-14-2..12-10-122-24-3
Boston 9-12-213-12-2.22-24-4
White Sox 8-16-5..11-91..19-25-6
Cleveland 12-12-2..10-11-2..22-23-4
Detroit 11-15-3.12-8-2..23-23-5
Astros 8-9-5..17-11-2..25-20-7
KC 6-15-4.14-9-2..20-24-6
Angels 8-16-612-7-520-23-11
Twins 11-5-311-11-622-16-8
NYY 11-11-1.16-8..27-19-1
A痴 7-14-3..10-10-5..17-24-8
Seattle 8-17-5..12-6-4.20-23-9
TB 13-7-5..19-7-3..32-14-8
Texas 14-8-4..11-8-6.25-16-10
Toronto 9-16-1..8-10-5..17-26-6

%age of times teams score in first inning (road/home/total- 5/29/17)
Ariz 8-24..11-29.19
Atl 5-27..5-22..10
Cubs 5-25..11-25..16
Reds 8-23..13-2721
Colo 8-26..8-27.16
LA 7-23..11-28...18
Miami 8-25..10-24.18
Milw 8-22..12-2920
Mets 9-22..13-27.22
Philly 9-26..5-2314
Pitt 7-27..8-2515
StL 6-21..7-26..13
SD 13-296-24..19
SF 5-31..7-25.12
Wash 8-25..10-25.18

Orioles 3-26..7-23..10
Boston 8-23..6-27..14
White Sox 7-29.8-21..15
Clev 7-26..9-23.16
Detroit 5-2911-22..16
Astros 7-22..13-30.20
KC 4-26..4-248
Angels 12-31.5-24.17
Twins 4-19..7-28.11
NYY 6-23..10-25.16
A痴 3-25..6-25.9
Seattle 10-30.10-22.20
TB 8-25..15-2923
Texas 9-27..9-2518
Toronto 8-26..5-2513

#MLB #SportsBetting #Gambling #SportsBook #SportsPicks #Sports


CLICK FOR MORE TRENDS & FREE PICKS

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com is maintained by Admin with WebBBS 5.12A.
Installed & Enhanced by --

U.S. Citizens please take note: The information at this site is for news and entertainment purposes only. Any usage of this information in violation of any federal, state, or local laws is strictly prohibited.

Software error:

Modification of a read-only value attempted at /home/gamblers/public_html/cgi-bin/webbbs512/webbbs_basic.pl line 1323.

For help, please send mail to the webmaster (webmaster@gamblerstalk.com), giving this error message and the time and date of the error.