LINKS

Bookmark Us

BT Contests

Sports Matchups

Schedules

Parlay Calculator

Handicappers

Resident Records

Sports News

Weather

SPORTSBOOK REVIEWS

Recommended Books

Bad Beat Books

SPORTSBOOK NEWS

Sportsbook Problems

SportsBooks

Betjamaica the players paradise

Bet at 5Dimes

Banner -<a href='http://sports.bodoglife.com/welcome/533013/'>Online Sports Betting</a>at Bodog Sportsbook

Play Online Poker

EMAIL CONTACT

Contact Kosmo

 

 

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com

Wednesday's MLB Umpire Pitching Reports & Free Pick 5-31-17

Posted By: Kosmo (174.53.15.42)
Date: 5/31/2017 at 1:16 p.m. EST



FREE PICK: COLORADO ROCKIES +160 LP.

National League
Phillies @ Marlins
Nola is 1-2, 5.00 in his last three starts; under is 3-1 in his last four.

Straily is 2-1, 2.74 in his last four starts (over 3-0-1).

Phillies lost nine of last 11 games; under is 4-1-1 in their last six games. Miami won four of last five games; over is 7-3-1 in their last 11 games.

Dodgers @ Cardinals
Ryu is 2-5, 6.00 in his last seven starts (under 4-2-1).

Martinez is 3-1, 2.48 in his last five starts (over 4-4-2).

Dodgers won seven of last eight games; under is 5-3 in their last eight games. St Louis lost nine of last 12 games; over is 5-2 in their last seven home games.

Nationals @ Giants
Scherzer is 2-1, 2.60 in his last five starts (over 5-5).

Cain is 0-2, 6.39 in his last two starts; over is 5-1 in his last six.

Nationals won seven of last nine games; six of last seven Washington games stayed under. San Francisco won seven of last 11 home games; under is 3-2-1 in their last six games.

Diamondbacks @ Pirates
Godley is 1-1, 1.99 in five starts this year (under 3-2).

Kuhl is 0-3, 7.36 in his last four starts; over is 4-2 in his home starts.

Arizona is 8-10 in last 18 road games; under is 8-2 in their last ten games. Pittsburgh lost four of last six games; six of last eight Pirate games went over the total.

Brewers @ Mets
Guerra is 0-0, 3.12 in two starts this season (over 1-1).

deGrom is 4-0, 3.66 in his last six starts; under is 4-0 in his home starts.

Brewers lost seven of last nine games; under is 6-4-1 in their last 11 road games. Mets are 8-5 in last 13 home games; over is 7-2-1 in their last ten games.

Cubs @ Padres
Arrieta is 1-3, 7.48 in his last four starts; over is 7-2 in his last nine.

Perdomo is 0-2, 7.29 in his last four starts; under is 4-2 in his last six.

Cubs lost their last seven road games; under is 7-2-1 in their last ten road tilts. San Diego won its last three games; under is 5-0-1 in last six Padre games.

覧覧覧覧覧

American League
A痴 @ Indians
Manaea is 2-0, 2.25 in his last two starts; three of his last four starts went over.

Clevinger is 2-1, 2.86 in his last four starts (under 3-1).

A痴 lost six of last eight games; four of their last six games stayed under. Cleveland lost five of last eight home games; over is 7-3 in their last ten home games.

Red Sox @ White Sox
Pomeranz is 1-2, 6.35 in his last four starts, three of which went over.

Pelfrey is 2-0, 2.45 in his last two starts; over is 3-1 in his last four.

Boston won seven of last nine games; under is 4-1-1 in last six Red Sox games. Chicago won six of last eight home games; over is 9-3-2 in their last 14 home games.

New York @ Baltimore
Tanaka is 0-3, 7.94 in his last three starts; four of his last five went over.

Gausman is 0-1, 5.06 in his last three starts; over is 3-1 in his last four.

New York is 6-3 in its last nine games; under is 7-2 in last nine Bronx games. Baltimore lost eight of its last nine games; five of last seven Oriole games stayed under.

Rays @ Rangers
Archer is 2-2, 3.57 in his last six starts; over is 6-3 in his last nine.

Bibens-Dirkx is a 32-year old rookie making his first MLB start. He allowed five runs in 11.1 IP in four relief stints this year- he was 0-2, 3.04 in six AAA games (3 starts) this year.

Tampa Bay won four of last six games; over is 8-2 in their last ten road games. Texas lost five of last seven games; last four Rangers home games went over.

Tigers @ Royals
Boyd is 0-4, 7.36 in his last five starts (under 5-4-1).

Kennedy is 0-2, 11.12 in his last three starts; his last four starts went over.

Detroit lost eight of last 11 games; under is 8-4-1 in their last 13 road games. Kansas City is 6-8 in its last 14 games; under is 11-4 in their last 15 home games.

Astros @ Twins
Paulino is making his first 17 start; he was 0-1, 5.14 in three MLB games LY (1 start). He is 0-1, 4.50 in three AAA starts this year.

Santiago is 0-2, 8.31 in his last three starts, plus he lost in relief Sunday; over is 5-2 in his last seven starts.

Astros won eight of last nine games; under is 7-4-2 in their last 13 games. Minnesota lost four of last five games; over is 4-2-1 in their last seven home games.

__________________________

Interleague

Rockies @ Mariners
Senzatela is 4-0, 3.90 in his last five starts; over is 6-1 in his last seven.

Paxton comes off DL here; he is 3-0, 1.67 in six starts this season (under 3-2-1).

Seattle won its last three games; under is 5-1-1 in last seven Mariner games. Colorado lost three of last four games; over is 5-1-1 in their last seven road games.

Reds @ Blue Jays
Adleman is 1-1, 6.59 in his last three starts (over 4-3).

Bolsinger is 0-2, 6.64 in four starts this year (over 3-1).

Reds lost three of last four games; their last three games went over. Toronto won seven of last eight games; over is 5-2 in their last seven home games.

Braves @ Angels
Garcia is 1-2, 3.81 in his last four starts; under is 4-1-1 in his last six.

Chavez is 2-2, 6.14 in his last four starts; over is 4-2 in his last six.

Atlanta lost five of last six games; over is 6-1-1 in their last eight games. Angels lost four of last six games; their last four home games all went over.

______________________________

Record with this pitcher starting:
National League
Phil-Mia: Nola 2-3; Straily 5-5
LA-StL: Ryu 2-5; Martinez 5-5
Wsh-SF: Scherzer 6-4; Cain 5-5
Az-Pitt: Godley 3-2; Kuhl 3-7
Mil-NY: Guerra 0-2; deGrom 6-4
Chi-SD: Arrieta 5-5; Perdomo 2-6

American League
A痴-Clev: Manaea 3-5; Clevinger 2-2
Bos-Chi: Pomeranz 5-4; Pelfrey 3-4
NY-Balt: Tanaka 5-5; Gausman 5-6
TB-Tex: Archer 6-5; Dirkx 0-0
Det-KC: Boyd 3-7; Kennedy 2-6
Hst-Minn: Paulino 0-0; Santiago 5-5

Interleague
Col-Sea: Senzatela 8-2; Paxton 3-3
Cin-Tor: Adleman 4-3; Bolsinger 1-3
Atl-LAA: Garcia 5-4; Chavez 4-6

Pitchers allowing a run in first inning:
National League
Phil-Mia: Nola 1-5; Straily 1-10
LA-StL: Ryu 5-7; Martinez 2-10
Wsh-SF: Scherzer 2-10; Cain 4-10
Az-Pitt: Godley 0-5; Kuhl 4-10
Mil-NY: Guerra 0-2; deGrom 3-10
Chi-SD: Arrieta 3-10; Perdomo 5-8

American League
A痴-Clev: Manaea 1-8; Clevinger 0-4
Bos-Chi: Pomeranz 4-9; Pelfrey 2-7
NY-Balt: Tanaka 5-10; Gausman 3-11
TB-Tex: Archer 2-11; Dirkx 0-0
Det-KC: Boyd 2-10; Kennedy 2-8
Hst-Minn: Paulino 0-0; Santiago 1-10

Interleague
Col-Sea: Senzatela 4-10; Paxton 0-6
Cin-Tor: Adleman 3-7; Bolsinger 2-4
Atl-LAA: Garcia 2-9; Chavez 1-10

_________________________

Umpires
National League
Phil-Mia: Over is 3-1-1 in last five Blaser games.
LA-StL: Over is 7-3 in Muchlinski games this year.
Wsh-SF: Four of last six HGibson games stayed under.
Az-Pitt: Last five Cederstrom games went over total.
Mil-NY: Five of last six Culbreth games went over.
Chi-SD: Under is 5-1-1 in last seven Davis games.

American League
A痴-Clev: Home side won last five Ripperger games.
Bos-Chi: Last four Gibson games stayed under total.
NY-Balt: Under is 6-3 in last nine Danley games.
TB-Tex: Under is 5-2 in last seven Conroy games.
Det-KC: Under is 5-2 in last seven Little games.
Hst-Minn: Over is 6-1-2 in Wolf games this season.

Interleague
Sea-Colo: Over is 7-2 in Barry games this season.
Cin-Tor: Under is 4-2 in last six Torres games.
Atl-LAA: This is Libka痴 first big league game behind the plate.

Interleague play
NL @ AL 27-12 AL, favorites +$108
AL @ NL 28-25 AL, favorites +$202
Total: 55-37 AL, favorites +$310

Totals in interleague games
NL @ AL: Over 22-20-1
AL @ NL: Over 31-19-1
Total: Over 53-39-2

Teams records in first five innings:
Team (road-home-total)- thru 5/30/17
Ariz 9-11-517-84.26-199
Atl 10-14-48-12-2..18-265
Cubs 9-16..13-9-3..22-25-3
Reds 6-16-212-12218-28-4
Colo 18-6-2..13-13-2.31-195
LA 11-11-220-7-2.31-18-4
Miami 8-16-1.12-10-3..20-26-4
Milw 12-7-4.13-14-2.25-21-6
Mets 11-10-1..13-13-224-23-3
Philly 7-14-58-13-215-27-7
Pitt 10-15-2..10-11-5.20-26-7
St. Louis 9-9-2..14-8-5..23-17-7
SD 7-18-4.12-112.19-29-6
SF 5-18-5..13-9-4..21-27-8
Wash 17-7-214-9-231-16-4

Orioles 10-14-2..12-11-122-25-3
Boston 10-12-213-12-2.23-24-4
White Sox 8-16-5..11-101..19-26-6
Cleveland 12-12-2..11-11-2..23-23-4
Detroit 11-15-4.12-8-2..23-23-6
Astros 9-9-5..17-11-2..26-20-7
KC 6-15-4.14-9-3..20-24-7
Angels 8-16-613-7-521-23-11
Twins 11-5-311-12-622-17-8
NYY 12-11-1.16-8..28-19-1
A痴 7-15-3..10-10-5..17-25-8
Seattle 9-17-5..12-6-4.21-23-9
TB 14-7-5..19-7-3..33-14-8
Texas 14-8-4..11-9-6.25-17-10
Toronto 9-16-1..9-10-5..18-26-6

%age of times teams score in first inning (road/home/total- 5/30/17)
Ariz 8-25..11-29.19
Atl 5-28..5-22..10
Cubs 5-26..11-25..16
Reds 9-24..13-2722
Colo 8-26..8-28.16
LA 7-24..11-28...18
Miami 8-25..10-25.18
Milw 9-23..12-2921
Mets 9-22..13-28.22
Philly 9-27..5-2314
Pitt 7-27..8-2615
StL 6-21..8-27..14
SD 13-296-25..19
SF 5-31..7-26.12
Wash 9-26..10-25.19

Orioles 3-26..7-24..10
Boston 8-24..6-27..14
White Sox 7-29.8-22..15
Clev 7-26..9-24.16
Detroit 5-3011-22..16
Astros 7-23..13-30.20
KC 4-26..4-258
Angels 12-31.5-25.17
Twins 4-19..8-29.12
NYY 7-24..10-25.17
A痴 3-26..6-25.9
Seattle 10-31.10-22.20
TB 8-26..15-2923
Texas 9-27..10-2619
Toronto 8-26..5-2613

#MLB #Sports #SportsBetting #Gambling #SportsBook #SportsPicks #OnlineGambling #FreeSportsPicks #SportsContest


CLICK FOR MORE TRENDS & FREE PICKS

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com is maintained by Admin with WebBBS 5.12A.
Installed & Enhanced by --

U.S. Citizens please take note: The information at this site is for news and entertainment purposes only. Any usage of this information in violation of any federal, state, or local laws is strictly prohibited.

Software error:

Modification of a read-only value attempted at /home/gamblers/public_html/cgi-bin/webbbs512/webbbs_basic.pl line 1323.

For help, please send mail to the webmaster (webmaster@gamblerstalk.com), giving this error message and the time and date of the error.