LINKS

Bookmark Us

BT Contests

Sports Matchups

Schedules

Parlay Calculator

Handicappers

Resident Records

Sports News

Weather

SPORTSBOOK REVIEWS

Recommended Books

Bad Beat Books

SPORTSBOOK NEWS

Sportsbook Problems

SportsBooks

Betjamaica the players paradise

Bet at 5Dimes

Banner -<a href='http://sports.bodoglife.com/welcome/533013/'>Online Sports Betting</a>at Bodog Sportsbook

Play Online Poker

EMAIL CONTACT

Contact Kosmo

 

 

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com

Wednesday's MLB Pitching & Umpire Info + Free Pick 6-7-17

Posted By: Kosmo (174.53.15.42)
Date: 6/7/2017 at 6:02 p.m. EST



FREE PICK: NY YANKEES -110 1 unit LP

National League
Cardinals @ Reds
Lynn is 0-2, 4.07 in his last four starts; over is 5-2 in his last seven starts. Cardinals lost his last three road starts.

Arroyo is 0-2, 6.75 in his last four starts; over is 6-3 in his last nine. Reds are 4-2 in his home starts.

Cardinals lost eight of last ten games; under is 10-5 in their last 15 games. Reds are 5-4 in last nine home games; over is 6-3 in their last nine games overall.

Phillies @ Braves
Eickhoff is 0-5, 7.60 in his last seven starts; over is 4-2 in his last six. He is 0-4, 5.10 in five road starts.

Foltynewicz is 3-1, 3.54 in his last five starts; over is 4-2 in his last six. Braves split his four home starts.

Phillies won their last four games; over is 6-3-2 in their last 11 road games. Braves are 3-7 in last ten games; over is 11-4-2 in their last 17 home games.

Giants @ Brewers
Blach is 4-0, 1.76 in his last four starts, last three of which went over. Giants won two of his three road starts.

Nelson is 2-1, 2.02 in his last six starts (under 4-2). Milwaukee is 2-5 in his home starts.

Giants lost six of last eight road games; over is 8-5 in their last 13 road games. Brewers lost seven of last 11 home games; under is 6-3 in their last nine games.
Marlins @ Cubs
Urena is 2-2, 6.23 in his last five starts (over 4-1).

Lackey is 0-2, 6.35 in his last three starts; over is 6-3 in his last nine. Cubs won three of his last four home starts.

Marlins won seven of last ten games, but lost last two; over is 8-3 in their last 11 road games. Cubs won their last eight home games; under is 8-3-1 in their last 12 games.

Padres @ Diamondbacks
San Diego is 0-3 in Perdomo痴 road starts (0-1, 4.50); Under is 5-2 in his last seven starts.

Greinke is 5-1, 3.16 in his last six starts (under 5-0-1). Arizona is 6-1 in his home starts.

San Diego won five of last eight games; under is 7-3-1 in their last 11 games. Arizona won its last seven home games; under is 10-6 in their last 16 games.

Nationals @ Dodgers
Strasburg is 4-0, 2.28 in his last four starts (under 7-4). Washington won his last five road starts.

Kershaw is 4-0, 1.94 in his last six starts; over is 4-2 in his home starts. Dodgers won five of his six starts at home.

Nationals won nine of last 11 games; under is 9-4 in their last 13 games. Dodgers lost their last three games; under is 9-3 in their last 12 games.

覧覧覧覧覧

American League
Boston @ New York
Porcello is 1-3, 5.46 in his last five starts; Boston is 3-2 in his road starts. Under is 5-3-1 in his last nine starts.

Sabathia is 4-0, 1.85 in his last four starts; under is 4-1 in his last five. New York is 4-0 in his home starts.

Red Sox are 11-4 in their last 14 games; under is 8-3-1 in their last 12 games. New York lost three of its last four games. Under is 6-1 in their last seven home games.

White Sox @ Rays
Pelfrey is 2-0, 1.69 in his last three starts (over 4-4). Chicago split his four road starts.

Faria is making his MLB debut; he is 6-1, 3.07 in 11 AAA starts this season.

Chicago lost five of its last six games; over is 9-4 in their last 13 road games. Tampa Bay lost its last four games; Rays last six home games stayed under the total.

Angels @ Tigers
Meyer is 2-2, 5.22 in six starts this season (over 4-2).

Fulmer is 4-2, 3.27 in his last six starts; over is 5-2-1 in his last eight. Detroit is 4-1 in his home starts.

Angels lost three of last five games; under is 6-2 in their last eight road games. Tigers are 7-3 in last ten home games; six of their last eight games went over.

Astros @ Royals
Keuchel is 9-0, 1.90 in 11 starts this season; over is 4-2 in his last six. Astros are 6-0 in his road starts.

Vargas is 2-0, 1.23 in his last two starts (under 9-2). Royals are 4-2 in his home starts.

Astros won 11 of their last 12 games; over is 7-1-1 in their last nine games. Royals are 6-4 in last ten games; over is 7-4 in their last eleven games.
Blue Jays @ A痴
Liriano is 2-0, 7.47 in his last four starts; his last three starts went over the total. He is 0-1, 9.64 in three road starts this season.

Cotton is 0-3, 8.27 in his last three starts; over is 3-1-1 in his last five. A痴 are 1-3 in his home starts.

Toronto lost four of its last six games; under is 3-0-1 in their last four games. Oakland won three of its last four games; over is 12-5-1 in their last 18 home games.

Twins @ Mariners
Mejia is 1-0, 3.00 in his last three starts (under 4-1-1).

Gallardo is 0-3, 13.50 in his last three starts; over is 4-1 in his last five. Seattle is 1-5 in his home starts.

Minnesota is 15-4 in its last 19 road games; over is 6-2-1 in their last nine games. Seattle won seven of last eight games; over is 14-6 in their last 20 home games.

__________________________

Interleague

Pirates @ Orioles
Kuhl is 0-3, 6.56 in his last five starts; over is 3-1 in his last four. He is 0-2, 4.22 in his four road outings.

Miley is 1-2, 4.50 in his last four starts; Orioles are 2-3 in his home starts. Under is 3-2 in his home starts.

Pirates won four of last six road games; over is 6-1 in their last seven road games. Orioles are 5-10 in last 14 games; over is 5-2 in their last seven games.

Mets @ Rangers
Wheeler is 2-1, 2.76 in his last five starts (over 7-2-1). Mets split his four road starts.

Darvish is 0-2, 4.91 in his last two starts; his last six starts stayed under the total. Texas is 4-4 in his home starts.

Mets lost five of last six games; over is 14-1-1 in their last 16 road games. Texas is 3-10 in its last 13 games; over is 10-2 in its last 12 road games.

Indians @ Rockies
Bauer 3-0, 3.91 in his last five starts; under is 5-2 in his last seven. Indians split his six road starts. Bauer started a game Sunday, but pitched only 1.2 innings because of rain.

Freeland is 3-1, 4.56 in his last four starts (over 3-1).

Indians lost three of last four games; under is 16-5 in their last 21 road games. Rockies won four of last five games; over is 6-2-1 in their last nine games.

______________________________

Record with this pitcher starting:
National League
StL-Cin: Lynn 5-6; Arroyo 6-5
Phil-Atl: Eickhoff 2-9; Foltynewicz 3-7
SF-Mil: Blach 4-4 (4-0 last 4); Nelson 4-7
Mia-Chi: Urena 4-2; Lackey 6-5
SD-Ariz: Perdomo 3-6; Greinke 8-4
Wash-LA: Strasburg 9-2; Kershaw 10-2

American League
Bos-NY: Porcello 5-7; Sabathia 9-2
Chi-TB: Pelfrey 3-5; Faria 0-0
LA-Det: Meyer 2-4; Fulmer 7-4
Hst-KC: Keuchel 10-1; Vargas 7-4
Tor-A痴: Liriano 5-3; Cotton 3-6
Minn-Sea: Mejia 3-3; Gallardo 3-8

Interleague
Pitt-Balt: Kuhl 3-8; Miley 6-5
NY-Tex: Wheeler 4-6; Darvish 7-5
Clev-Colo: Bauer 6-5; Freeland 8-3

Pitchers allowing a run in first inning:
National League
StL-Cin: Lynn 4-11; Arroyo 5-11
Phil-Atl: Eickhoff 4-11; Foltynewicz 1-10
SF-Mil: Blach 1-8; Nelson 2-11
Mia-Chi: Urena 1-6; Lackey 7-11
SD-Ariz: Perdomo 5-9; Greinke 0-12
Wash-LA: Strasburg 1-11; Kershaw 4-12

American League
Bos-NY: Porcello 3-12; Sabathia 3-11
Chi-TB: Pelfrey 2-8; Faria 0-0
LA-Det: Meyer 4-6; Fulmer 4-11
Hst-KC: Keuchel 2-11; Vargas 2-11
Tor-A痴: Liriano 2-8; Cotton 5-9
Minn-Sea: Mejia 2-6; Gallardo 5-11

Interleague
Pitt-Balt: Kuhl 4-11; Miley 4-11
NY-Tex: Wheeler 3-10; Darvish 2-12
Clev-Colo: Bauer 3-11; Freeland 2-11

_________________________

Umpires
National League
StL-Cin: Over is 8-2 in Marquez games this season.
Phil-Atl: Over is 6-3 in last nine Everitt games.
SF-Mil: Over is 3-1-1 in last five Woodring games.
Mia-Chi: Over is 7-1-2 in Wolcott games this season.
SD-Ariz: Last four Fagan games went over the total.
Wash-LA: Home team is 8-0 in Whitson games this year.

American League
Bos-NY: Under is 6-3 in last nine Cuzzi games.
Chi-TB: Over is 7-4-1 in last dozen Miller games.
LA-Det: Over is 5-1-1 in last seven Porter games.
Hst-KC: Over is 7-2-1 in last ten Eddings games.
Tor-A痴: Four of last five Segal games went over.
Minn-Sea: Four of last five Iassogna games went over.

Interleague
Pitt-Balt: Under is 4-2 in Hudson games this season.
NY-Tex: Home team is 9-0 in Nauert games this season.
Clev-Colo: Over is 7-1-2 in Wolf games this season.

Interleague play
NL @ AL 32-15 AL, favorites +$10
AL @ NL 29-26 AL, favorites +$302
Total: 61-41 AL, favorites +$312

Totals in interleague games
NL @ AL: Over 28-23-1
AL @ NL: Over 32-19-1
Total: Over 60-42-2

Teams records in first five innings:
Team (road-home-total)- thru 6/6/17
Ariz 9-14-718-84.27-22
Atl 14-14-48-13-3..22-27
Cubs 9-16-116-11-3..25-27
Reds 6-16-313-16219-32
Colo 21-8-2..14-13-2.35-21
LA 11-15-320-9-2.31-24
Miami 8-18-1.16-10-4..24-28
Milw 14-7-4.16-14-4.30-21
Mets 11-11-1..15-16-226-27
Philly 8-15-69-15-217-30
Pitt 12-17-2..10-11-6.22-28
St. Louis 12-11-2..16-8-5..28-19
SD 7-19-4.13-13320-32
SF 7-20-6..13-10-4..23-30
Wash 21-9-214-9-2..35-18

Orioles 10-14-2..15-13-225-27
Boston 12-15-313-12-2.25-27
White Sox 9-18-6..12-101..21-28
Cleveland 13-14-3..12-12-2..25-26
Detroit 12-15-4.14-10-2..26-25
Astros 15-9-5..17-11-2..32-20
KC 6-15-415-13-4..21-28
Angels 9-16-615-9-524-25
Twins 12-8-311-13-623-21
NYY 15-13-1.16-9..31-22
A痴 8-16-3..14-11-5..22-27
Seattle 9-17-5..17-7-4.26-24
TB 14-10-6..19-7-4..33-17
Texas 14-8-4..12-12-7.26-20
Toronto 9-18-1..10-13-6..19-30

%age of times teams score in first inning (road/home/total- 6/6/17)
Ariz 9-30..12-30.21
Atl 6-32..6-24..12
Cubs 5-27..12-30..17
Reds 10-25..15-3225
Colo 8-31..8-29.16
LA 8-29..12-30...20
Miami 9-27..12-3021
Milw 10-2515-34....25
Mets 10-23..14-32.24
Philly 10-30..6-26.16
Pitt 9-31..8-2717
StL 8-26..8-29..16
SD 13-306-29..19
SF 7-36..7-27.14
Wash 11-32..10-2521

Orioles 3-26..11-30.14
Boston 10-30..6-27..16
White Sox 9-33.8-23..17
Clev 7-30..9-26.16
Detroit 5-31.12-26..17
Astros 9-29..13-30.22
KC 4-26..5-318
Angels 13-32.5-30.18
Twins 6-24..8-30.14
NYY 8-29..10-26.18
A痴 3-28..8-31.11
Seattle 10-31.13-2823
TB 9-30..16-3025
Texas 9-27..13-3121
Toronto 9-28..7-31..16


CLICK FOR MORE TRENDS & FREE PICKS

[ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

GamblersTalk.com is maintained by Admin with WebBBS 5.12A.
Installed & Enhanced by --

U.S. Citizens please take note: The information at this site is for news and entertainment purposes only. Any usage of this information in violation of any federal, state, or local laws is strictly prohibited.

Software error:

Modification of a read-only value attempted at /home/gamblers/public_html/cgi-bin/webbbs512/webbbs_basic.pl line 1323.

For help, please send mail to the webmaster (webmaster@gamblerstalk.com), giving this error message and the time and date of the error.